Our Oncology Specialists

Our Oncology Specialists

The following is a list of extension numbers that can be useful to you when making a call to KCCC. Please make sure to dial KCCC's number at 2484 9100 before dialing the extension:

Name Department Title Extension Specialization
Dr. Abdul Redha Ismail Abbas Nuclear Medicine Specialist  3029 PET-Unit, NM Specialist
Dr. Abdul Salam Al Najaa Medical Oncology Specialist   GIT Unit
Dr. Abdullah Ali Laboratories Specialist   Hematopathologist
Abdullah Johar Public Relations Head of Public Relations 5200  
Dr. Abdulla Al Mutairi Pharmacy Head of Pharmacy 5233 / 5237  
Dr. Abeer Al Enezi Quality Assurance Accreditation Quality Assurance 5075  
Dr. Abraham Varghese Radiation Oncology Unit Head & Consultant   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Dr. Adel Wahba Radiation Physics Specialist    
Agnes Zuleta Nursing Head Nurse   Ward 1
Dr. Ahmad Al Awadhi   Director 5001/5025  
Dr. Ahmed Bedair Radiation Oncology Registrar   ENT, Thyroid, Lung,UGI
Dr. Ahmed El-Khodary Medical Oncology Unit Head & Consultant   H&N, Lung, Urogenital
Dr. Ahmed El-Wakeel Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Dr. Ahmed Salim Medical Oncology Registrar   GIT Unit
Dr. Ahmed Ragheb Radiation Oncology Consultant   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Dr. Ahmed Samy Surgical Oncology Specialist    
Dr. Ali Juzer Radiation Oncology Sr. Registrar   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Dr. Alla Brianski Anesthesia & ICU Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Amal Yousif Surgical Oncology      
Dr. Amani Al Basmi Cancer Registry Head of Cancer Registry 5717  
Amilin Pramila Nursing Nurse Educator    
Dr. Amir Abu Zakry AlSayed Aljazir Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Dr. Amro Abd Elzaher Ali Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Anish Nair Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Anitha Kunhikrishnan Hematology Registrar    
Dr. Ashraf Atta Medical Oncology Registrar   GIT Unit
Dr. Asit Kumar Mohanty Medical Oncology Registrar   GIT Unit
Ms. Awatif Al Mutawa Social Work Head of Social Work 5093/5095  
Dr. Ayman Mahmoud Laboratories Consultant    
Dr. Aysha Al-Jassar Laboratories Consultant   Pathology
Mr. Bader Al Mutairi Administration Head of Administrative Affairs 5013/5022  
Basma Abdulrahman Nursing ADON    
Dr. Bhavin H. Chokshi Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   GIT Unit
Darly Varaghese Nursing ADON   2424
Dr. Ehab Mohy Aldeen Anesthesia & ICU Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Elizabeth Kushi Radiation Oncology Registrar   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Eltifat Adnan Nursing     Ward 4
Dr. Eman Ibrahim Hafez Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Emma Junto Nursing Senior Nurse    
Dr. Fahd Al Mulla Laboratories Consultant    
Dr. Fahad Marafi Nuclear Medicine Specialist  3029  PET-Unit, NM Specialist
Dr. Enas Kaleeni Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Dr. Fahad Al-Enezi Medical Oncology Consultant   H&N, Lung, Urogenital
Dr. Faisal AlTerkait Medical Oncology Specialist   Breast Cancer Unit
Dr. Faisal Eid Allamam Anesthesia & ICU Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Farah Jassem Sadeq Clinical Radiology Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Fareeda Al-Kandari Nuclear Medicine Head of Nuclear MedicineConsultant 3010  
Dr. Fawaz Abu Al-Huda Nuclear Medicine Consultant 3017  NM Consultant
Dr. Fawzy Nourel Hoda Anesthesia & ICU Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Gerges Attia Radiation Oncology Sr. Registrar   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Haleem Mahmoud Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Dr. Hana Al-Khamis Physiotherapy Head of Physiotherapy Dept 2425  
Dr. Hany El-Dweny Surgical Oncology Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Heba Abdulhamid Essie Radiation Oncology Registrar   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Hanaa Al Khawari Clinical Radiology Head of Radiology 3416/3404  
Dr. Hanan Ezzat Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   H&N, Lung, Urogenital
Dr. Hani A. Aziz Medical Oncology Registrar   H&N, Lung, Urogenital
Dr. Henney Amanguno Laboratories Registrar    
Dr. Hosmat Govind Hebbar Clinical Radiology Consultant    
Dr. Ibrahim Medra Surgical Oncology Registrar    
Dr. Iman El Deri Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Dr. Iman Al-Tawheed Surgical Oncology Specialist    
Dr. Inamdar Naquib Laboratories Registrar   Cytopathology Lab
Dr. Ismail Ghonem Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Ismail Maarouf Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   Breast Unit
Prof. J. Y. Bobin Surgical Oncology Consultant (Locum)    
Dr. Janaki P. Dharmarajan Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Jaroslav Nemec Medical Oncology Unit Head & Consultant   GIT Unit
Dr. Javied Gaziev Medical Oncology Consultant   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. John KSS Philip Laboratories Registrar   Cytopathology Lab
Dr. Kazem Mirza Radiation Physics Head of Radiation Physics 3203  
Dr. Khaled Al-Khaldi Surgical Oncology Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Khalid Al-Saleh Radiation Oncology Head of Radiotherapy 5549 ENT, Thyroid, Lung,UGI
Dr. Kusum Kapila Laboratories Consultant    
Dr. Lovy Agarwal Laboratories Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Majda A Abdulla Surgical Oncology Sr. Registrar    


     
Dr. Mahmoud A. Fatah Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Mai Mohammed Abdelhedi Radiation Oncology Registrar   ENT, Thyroid, Lung,UGI
Dr. Mohammad Al Khashti Anesthesia & ICU Head of Anesthesia & ICU 5714  
Ms. Manal Ashkanani Medical Records Head of Medical Records 5073  
Manuela Bravo Nursing Head Nurse   Ward 3
Mani Thomas Nursing ADON    
Dr. Marwa Seif Fouad Medical Oncology Registrar   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Ms. Mariam Abdulrahman Nutirition Head of Nutrition 5060/5026  
Dr. Mashael Essa Yacoub Clinical Radiology Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Medhat Oteifa Surgical Oncology Head of Surgery 5230/5226  
Dr. Mitra Bahbehani Surgical Oncology Registrar support?    
Dr. Murali Gopal Medical Oncology Registrar   Breast Unit
Mobi Baby Nursing Nurse Educator    
Dr. Mohan Ram Hematology Registrar    
Dr. Mohammed Nasr Surgical Oncology Registrar    
Dr. Mohammad Araif (on leave) Hematology Registrar    
Dr. Mohammad Sherif Radiation Physics Specialist    
Dr. Moustafa El-Kabany Laboratories Consultant   Histopathology
Dr. Mustafa El-Sherifi Radiation Oncology Registrar   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Naglaa M. Abdo Infection Control Head of Infection Control 5445  
Dr. Naglaa Mahmoud Ibrahim Clinical Radiology Registrar    



   
Najat Faraj Nursing ADON    
Nargis Etemad Nursing ADON    
Dr. Nashwa Abdulaziz Radiation Oncology Registrar   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Dr. Niveen Saad Abdulaziz Medical Oncology Registrar   Breast Unit
Dr. Noby Kurian Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Noha Al-Saleh Surgical Oncology Registrar    
Dr. Noorni Ramaswamy Hematology Sr. Registrar    
Dr. Ola Zwail Radiation Physics Specialist    
Dr. Osama Hamad Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   H&N, Lung, Urogenital
Dr. Paul Kukawski Surgical Oncology Consultant (Locum)    
Dr. Philips Itty Surgical Oncology Registrar    
Dr. Preetha Alath Laboratories Registrar   Cytopathology Lab
Dr. Prakash Purushotaman Medical Oncology Specialist   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Ramesh Pandita Hematology Consultant    
Dr. Rana Al-Abdulghani Laboratories Specialist    
Dr. Rania Radiation Oncology Registrar   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Dr. Rasha Mohsen Medical Oncology Unit Head & Consultant   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Reem Al Asousi   Deputy Director 5023  
Dr. Rehab El Hagracy Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Reham Safwat Radiation Oncology Specialist   ENT, Thyroid, Lung,UGI
Dr. Saad El-deen Ahmad Mahmood Nuclear Medicine Senior Registrar  3015  
Dr. Sadeq Abu Zallouf Radiation Oncology Consultant   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Salah Al Waheeb Laboratories Head of Lab and Pathology Consultant 5716/5317  
Dr. Salah Fayaz Radiation Oncology Unit Head & Consultant   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Salem Al Shemmari Medical Oncology Head of Medical Oncology 4001/4002 Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Samar Refaat Medical Oncology Specialist   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Sandhya Nilackal Nursing Nurse Educator    
Dr. Sanjay Thuruthel Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   Breast Unit
Dr. Sanji Amarnath Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Sara Yousef Nursing Head Nurse   Ward 2
Dr. Saroj Vasishta Radiation Oncology Sr. Registrar   Gyne,Brain, Pros, Lymp
Dr. Sayed Shujar Ali Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Seena Varkey Nursing Nurse Educator    
Dr. Shafika Al-Awadi Medical Oncology Consultant   Breast Unit
Dr. Sahar Abd El Aal Laboratories Registrar    
Dr. Sharjeel Usmani Nuclear Medicine Registrar B 3016  
Dr. Shete Radiation Oncology Registrar   ENT, Thyroid, Lung,UGI
Dr. Souad Al Bahar Hematology Head of Hematology 5319  
Dr. SreeKumar Mithal Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Sreedharan P.S. Medical Oncology Specialist   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Sundus Hussein Laboratories Sr. Specialist   Uropathology
Susan Thomas Nursing Nurse Educator    
Dr. Suzanne Samir Radiation Oncology Registrar   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Svetlana Ioukhova Anesthesia & ICU Sr. Specialist    
Dr. Tamer Hussain Medical Oncology Registrar   H&N, Lung, Urogenital
Dr. Tarek Issam Surgical Oncology Specialist    
Dr. Tasneem Amir Laboratories Registrar    
Dr. Thomas George Radiation Oncology Specialist   Breast and Rectum
Dr. Tito Al-Metwally Surgical Oncology Registrar    
Dr. Waddah Eskaf Laboratories Registrar    
Dr. Wael Muftah Clinical Radiology Registrar    
Dr. Yehia Mohamed Anesthesia & ICU Registrar    
Dr. Yamini Krishnan Medical Oncology Sr. Registrar   Lymphoma & Stem Cell
Dr. Zahoor Parker Surgical Oncology Registrar